Sales Representative
Price
$1,249,900
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
3000-3500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$6883
Welcome to 136 Nelson Circle, a stunning all-brick family home offering over 3,200 sqft. This impressive home combines traditional craftsmanship with modern updates, making it the perfect opportunity for a growing family. The entire home has been professionally painted, new trim, new baseboards and outfitted with new broadloom throughout. The main floor boasts a dedicated home office-ideal for remote work-and a cozy family room featuring a traditional wood-burning fireplace. A large, family-sized kitchen provides ample space for meal prep and casual dining, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas. The massive owner's retreat includes a sprawling walk-in closet and a newly renovated 5-piece ensuite for a spa-like experience. Three additional well-sized bedrooms share beautifully updated bathroom, ensuring comfort for the whole family. The fully fenced yard is ready for summer entertaining, complete with a patio, gazebo, and storage shed. The massive unfinished basement offers a blank canvas for you to design a custom recreation room, home gym, or additional guest suite. New front door (2025), new windows in primary, ensuite, kitchen sink (2025) and new paved driveway (2021). Situated in a highly sought-after neighbourhood, you are just minutes away from Top-rated schools and local parks, walking and cycling trails, shopping and Yonge Street.
2
11
164 sq ft
15 sq ft
Room Features
5 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s)
Fireplace
Need more information about this property?
Contact AgentAccess detailed sale and tax history information
Total Monthly Payment
$5,064 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$999,920
Total Interest Payments
$616,512
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,616,432
Estimated Net Proceeds
$68,000
Realtor Fees
$25,000
Total Selling Costs
$32,000
Sale Price
$500,000
Mortgage Balance
$400,000

If you are planning to buy or sell a home, you want the process to go successfully. If you are selling, success means getting your property sold quickly and for the highest price possible. If you are buying, it means finding your next dream home and getting into it, affordably. On top of that, if you are like most of my satisfied customers, you also want everything to go smoothly, with as little stress as possible. How can you ensure all that happens? By working with a real estate agent who truly puts you first. I am proud to be the real estate agent of choice for those who want a great experience buying or selling a home. My “clients-first” approach means that you will be working with a professional who listens to you, provides expert advice, and works hard on your behalf.